DOUBLE Degree Programme

Yale-NUS College, Bachelor of Arts with Honours
NUS Faculty of Law, Bachelor of Laws with Honours

Chong Ren Jie
Heng Hui Lyn Jo-Ann
Jessica Sam Kit Yhing
Lim Jun Rong
Ngia Jin Liang Louis
Tan Yan Ru
Teoh Jen Ning Elizabeth
Teoh Qi En
Yeo Shi En Annette
Environmental Studies
Jamie Lee Ying Feng

Bachelor of arts with honours

Anthropology
Anthea Julia Chua
Capucine Barcellona
Choo Cher Yun Jana
Dianne Rose Solomon Araral
Fiona Grace Freeman-Grundei
Guadalupe Lazaro
Isobel Marguerite Suson Ngo
Jessica Choy
Lim Jia Min Audrey
Minsoo Bae
Natalie Sutanto
Ong Zhen Yuan, Chelsea
Arts and Humanities
Agatha Tan Qian Yu
Alistair Ryan Chong Kia How
Chia Yaim Chong
Isabel Meg Fang
Kwan Yi-Hao, Andrew
Low Xiang Qi Crystal
Mah Ye-Chao, Nathaniel
Nicolas Kang
Poh Kathy
Sya Wednesday Le Roux
Tay Jing Hui
Economics
Ali Shah Rajani
Ariyka Nath
Chu Jincong
Chua Scott Lee
Dylan Leong Jun Jie
Haoran Chen
Khang Huynh Le Nguyen
Kshitij Bansal
Lucy Kuo
Meghna Ray
Pertina Seah Hui Xuan
Samuel Jonas Guenther
Shaoqiu Ji
Sonal Kumar
Uros Perisic
Yaw Wen Ping
Environmental Studies
Andreia Ko Shi Shuen
Annamarie Adelaide Martin
Benedict Tan Yong An
Celine Liu Jia Ni
Leong Kit Ling
Lim Yi Chong, Elwin
Ruchika Goel
Ryan Yoong Ka Jun
Zac Yeow Jian Zhe
Global Affairs
Chin Hui En, Julia
Hua Ying Gan
Lee Do Youn
Lesley-Anne Tan Min
Li Tuen Yi
Seung Hee Lee
So Yun Park
Teo Qinyi
Zixing Gu
History
Calvin Yeo Jing Xun
Celeste Beh Huey Shin
Jan-Michal Ong Jun
Lau Ysien
Ng Xin
Literature
Chow Huiru
Hoo Yong Chuan, Shawn
Huang Kangsheng Carson
Kan Ren Jie
Lu Yi
Madison Vada Ewald Lommen
Wong Shiying
Yogesh Tulsi Hirdaramani
Philosophy
Allison Jane Love
Chia Zhi Heng
Farheen Asim
Fay Lee
Gena Soh Yue Lin
Goh Rui Zhe
Michael Laughlin Smith
Mike Lee
Tng Yong Li
Philosophy, Politics and Economics
Aditya Talwar
Aidan Sky Sim Yong Xian
Betty Xinyi Paul
Claire Inciong Krummenacher
Darren Lee Shen Yang
Dinh Hai Bao Lien
Florian Malte Sixten Stuendel
Hoon Hee Lee
Izzah Haziqah Binte Harisfadillah
Jan Bronauer
Juay Kai Li Rachel
Kwek Jia Qi
Li Jing Yin
Li Yuyunting
Lim Ji Won
Lim Si Ying Heather
Logan Ye
Pan Ling Wan
Park Jaewan
Terence Wang Zhe Wei
Tiffany Tzeng
Varissara Charassangsomboon
Vrinda Sood
Waihuini Njoroge
Willy Wibamanto
Yap Tze Chan Keith
Yuki Nakamura
Yu-Ling Lee
Psychology
Adria Lim Yu Jin
Celia Ng Xinle
Chai Yi En, Sarah
Christabelle Ong
D'Costa Nina Clare
Eda Semsioglu
Grady Ng Shi Kai
Hajin Hyun
Han Jia Guang Leon
Kanako Sugawara
Kho Kian Hao
Maleyka Mammadova
May Thwe Min
Saw Young Ern
Tai Shu Fang, Erica
Tan Yi-Qin Edina
Urban Studies
Chan Kah Mun
Gladys Tan
Juliette Chia Yan Yin
Lynn Ee Yin
Ng Ning
Shaila Narendran
Tan Xin You
Yang Xuerui

Bachelor of science with honours

Environmental Studies
Adolfo Castro Dominguez
Heng Jia Min
Mock Yong-Jie Aidan
Yeo Zhi Yi
Life Sciences
Anjali Kannangath
Hyung-Seok Kim
Kwak Chae Woon
Le Van Canh
Lee Mun Ying, Gigi
Odelia Teo Jia En
Ricky Thankachen George
Sung Chiao Han
Wen Kin Lim
Mathematical, Computational and Statistical Sciences
Ahmed Elsayed Ahmed Elsayed Gobba
Daniel Pyone Maung
Elaine Wijaya Oey
Gregory Teo Yi Rong
Hans Toby Limanto
Haroun Chahed
Hebe Hilhorst
Horatio James Ho
Ilia Kosar
Jeremy Yew Ern
Jianglong Liao
Khwa Zhong Xuan
Kota Ishida
Liu Chengpei
Matthias Lum Chong Xian
Nitya Sriram
Oishik Ganguly
Shardul Sapkota
Shi Tingsheng
Sultan Aitzhan
Sunwoo Nam
Svetlana Kekutiia
Toh Wei Yang
Xinyu Luo
Yasunari Watanabe
Physical Sciences
Krishan Sanjay Mahesh
Lucy Davis
Taavishi Jindel
Yip Jia Qi

Senior Class Gift 2020

Senior Class Gift 2020

Together, you’ve raised over S$6,200 for Financial Aid through your Senior Class Gift and reached 75.5% participation – the second highest in our college’s history!
Join us and make your gift today!